2019 Football Schedules


2019 Friendswood Mustangs Football Schedule

Friday            August 30            Dayton                    Henry Winston      7:00 p.m.

Saturday       September 7        Clear Brook             Challenger            6:00 p.m.

Friday            September 13      La Porte                  Henry Winston     7:00 p.m.

Friday            September 20       OPEN

Friday            September 27      *Texas City             Stingaree Stad      7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 4             *Ball High (Patriotic) Henry Winston      7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 11           *Foster                    Traylor Stad          7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 18           *Shadow Creek      Freedom Field       7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 25           *Hightower (HC)      Henry Winston      7:00 p.m.

Saturday        November 2         *Terry                     Traylor Stad           7:00 p.m.

Friday            November 8         *Angleton (Sr. Night) Henry Winston      7:00 p.m.

* District 10-5A-DI games

 

 

2019 Dawson Eagles Football Schedule

Friday        August 30         Oak Ridge           The Rig

Friday       September 6      Summer Creek   The Rig

Friday        September 13   Dickinson            Sam Vitanza Stad

Friday        September 20    BYE

Friday        September 27    *Strake Jesuit    The Rig

Friday        October 4           *Pearland           The Rig

Friday        October 11         *Brazoswood      The Rig

Friday        October 18         *George Ranch  Traylor Stad

Friday        October 25         *Alief Taylor        The Rig

Friday        November 1       *Alief Hastings    The Rig

Friday        November 8       *Alief Elsik           Crump Stad

* District 23-6A games

 

2019 Pearland Oilers Football Schedule

Thursday        August 29            Cy-Springs       The Rig          7:00 p.m.

Saturday        September 7        SB Memorial    Tully Stad       6:00 p.m.

Friday            September 13      Cinco Ranch     The Rig          7:00 p.m.

Friday            September 20       OPEN

Friday            September 27      *Alief Taylor      Crump Stad    7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 4             *Dawson           The Rig           7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 11           *Alief Elsik         Crump Stad    7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 18           *Strake Jesuit    The Rig           7:00 p.m.

Friday            October 25            *Alief Hastings  Crump Stad    7:00 p.m.

Friday            November 1          *Brazoswood    Hopper Field   7:00 p.m.

Friday            November 8          *George Ranch The Rig           7:00 p.m.

*District 23-6A games